Legacy Lab SuppliesPO
๐Ÿ”
Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager - Pipettes | Legacy Lab Supplies
Part of the Yamato Cellogerยฎ Mini Plus Family ยท Compare all 7 models

Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager

$40,630.00$47,800.00Sale
๐Ÿ’ฐ You save $7,170.00 vs MSRP
The Yamato CMP-BR4 is a Celloger Mini Plus automated live-cell imaging system configured for 4X brightfield plus red fluorescence.
1

Lead Time

6โ€“10 Weeks

Delivery

Freight / White Glove

Warranty

Full Manufacturer Warranty Support

๐Ÿ”’

Authorization Hold โ€” Not Charged Immediately

Your card is authorized at checkout. Final charge confirmed after shipping is arranged.

Download Quick View
SKU: CMP-BR4

Looking at other brands too?

Compare this class of equipment spec-by-spec across our brands โ€” same size, different manufacturer, honest guidance on which fits your application.

Compare Across Brands โ†’

The Yamato CMP-BR4 is a Celloger Mini Plus automated live-cell imaging system configured for 4X brightfield plus red fluorescence. It combines autofocusing and real-time, multi-position imaging in a body compact enough to sit inside a standard COโ‚‚ incubator, so cells can be tracked continuously without disturbance. Instead of moving the sample, the Celloger uses a fixed stage and moves its internal camera to each position โ€” vessel and cells stay stationary in a stable environment. Adding a red fluorescence channel to the 4X field lets you follow red reporters (such as RFP/mCherry) alongside brightfield morphology.

Key Specifications

SKUCMP-BR4
ProductCelloger Mini Plus (automated live-cell imaging system)
Field of view (magnification)4X
Imaging modeBrightfield + Red Fluorescence
FocusAutofocusing
ImagingReal-time, multi-position
Stage designFixed stage โ€” internal camera moves; sample stays stationary
PlacementFits inside a standard COโ‚‚ incubator; portable in/out during an experiment

Application Profile

Brightfield tells you a cell's shape and position; fluorescence tells you what it's doing. Adding a red channel turns the Celloger into a functional-reporter platform โ€” follow RFP/mCherry-tagged proteins, red viability or apoptosis dyes, and dual-label experiments (paired with a green reporter on a sibling unit) live, overlaid on brightfield for context. Red probes are often chosen to sit away from cellular autofluorescence, improving signal-to-background in some samples. Doing this inside the incubator keeps conditions stable across long time-lapses and avoids the stress of repeated transfers to a benchtop scope.

The 4X field is the versatile choice for fluorescence work, capturing a wide area while still resolving individual cells โ€” well suited to reporter kinetics, apoptosis/viability screening, and population-level red-channel tracking. The fixed-stage design keeps the sample undisturbed while the internal camera visits each position, and autofocus plus multi-position imaging automate the acquisition so a multi-day red-channel experiment runs unattended.

Frequently Asked Questions

What magnification and imaging mode is the CMP-BR4? A 4X field of view in brightfield + red fluorescence โ€” morphology plus a red reporter channel (e.g. RFP/mCherry).

What can I image with the red channel? Red reporters and dyes such as RFP/mCherry, red viability or apoptosis stains, and red expression markers, overlaid on brightfield.

Can it go inside my COโ‚‚ incubator? Yes. It is compact enough to fit inside a standard COโ‚‚ incubator and can be carried in and out during an experiment.

How does it image without disturbing the cells? It uses a fixed stage and moves the internal camera to each position, so the vessel and cells stay stationary in a stable environment.

Does it acquire multiple positions automatically? Yes โ€” autofocusing plus real-time, multi-position imaging automate multi-day brightfield-and-red time-lapse.

How do I choose between BR4, BR10, and the green (BG) versions? By magnification and reporter color. BR4 is 4X red; BR10 is 10X red; BG4/BG10 provide a green channel at 4X/10X. Match the channel to your fluorophore.

Ordering & Configuration

Confirm at quote: that your reporter is red-compatible (vs the green BG versions), the magnification you need (4X vs 10X), and vessel/plate formats.

Warranty: Per Yamato standard capital-equipment terms โ€” confirm coverage at quote.

Add to a quote to lock configuration and lead time.

Celloger Mini Plus family โ€” pick by magnification + channel:

- Brightfield: CMP-B2 (2X), CMP-B4 (4X), CMP-B10 (10X)

- Brightfield + Green fluorescence: CMP-BG4 (4X), CMP-BG10 (10X)

- Brightfield + Red fluorescence: CMP-BR4 (this, 4X), CMP-BR10 (10X)

Choose BR4 for wide-field red-reporter imaging with cellular resolution; step to BR10 for finer detail, or the BG versions if your reporter is green.

โœ…

Authorized Distributor

Genuine, factory-warrantied units

๐Ÿšš

Ships from USA

Fast domestic delivery

๐Ÿ’ฌ

Expert Support

Real specialists, fast response

๐Ÿ’ฐ

Competitive Pricing

Authorized-partner pricing

Frequently Asked Questions

Why Legacy Lab Supplies?

๐Ÿ†

Authorized Dealer

We are an authorized distributor for Yamato Scientific, Haier Biomedical, Scientemp, Benchmark Scientific, and True Scientific. Every unit comes with full manufacturer warranty and factory support.

๐Ÿ’ก

Expert Guidance

Not sure which model fits your lab? Our team speaks your language โ€” we help you spec the right equipment for your exact application and budget.

๐Ÿ“‹

Procurement Made Easy

PO-friendly, quote-ready, and net-term capable. We work with universities, hospitals, and government labs every day. No friction, no hassle.

๐Ÿ’ฐ

Competitive Pricing

Competitive pricing every day โ€” and we'll match any legitimate competitor price. You get premium equipment without the premium markup.

๐Ÿšš

Reliable Fulfillment

Direct to your dock. You get the latest stock straight from the source โ€” and if we don't have inventory, we work with the manufacturer to get what you need.

๐Ÿค

Long-Term Partner

Legacy Lab Supplies isn't just a transaction. We're building a long-term relationship with every lab we serve โ€” from first quote to repeat orders.

๐Ÿ“ Product Documents

Common Questions

How much does the Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager cost?+

The Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager (CMP-BR4) is $47,800.00 at Legacy Lab Supplies, with transparent pricing shown up front โ€” no login or quote required.

Does the Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager come with a manufacturer warranty?+

Yes. Legacy Lab Supplies is an authorized Yamato distributor, so every Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager ships new with the full Yamato factory warranty.

What are the key specifications of the Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager?+

Key specifications of the Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager: Class: Capital โ€” automated instrument; Focus: Autofocusing; Imaging: Real-time, multi-position; Product: Celloger Mini Plus (automated live-cell imaging system). The complete manufacturer specification table is on this page.

How does the Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager ship?+

The Celloger Mini Plus , 4X Brightfield + Red Fluorescence In-Incubator Imager ships by standard parcel carrier. Current lead time: Unknown.

My Cart

๐Ÿ›’

Your Cart is empty

Browse Products