Skip to main content
Legacy Lab SuppliesPO
πŸ”

The C2417-RCMB is the COMBI-rotor accessory for the MC-24 family, sold at $607. Multi-format rotor holding 24 Γ— 1.5/2.0 mL Eppendorf tubes + 2 PCR strips (16 Γ— 0.2 mL tubes) simultaneously. Default-included with C2417 / C2417-R / -E chassis variants; sold separately as replacement / additional rotor or for use with the C2417-R-NR no-rotor chassis variant.

Key Specifications

SKUC2417-RCMB
TypeCOMBI multi-format rotor for MC-24 family
Capacity24 Γ— 1.5/2.0 mL Eppendorf tubes + 2 PCR strips (16 Γ— 0.2 mL tubes)
Default-included statusIncluded with C2417, C2417-R chassis at first procurement
Compatible chassisAll MC-24 family chasses (C2417 / -E / -R / -R-E / -R-NR)
Sister rotor accessoriesC2417-2420H (hermetically sealed, $904), C2417-3202 (PCR strip rotor, $854), C2417-R5 (5 mL rotor, $1,197)
List price$607

When to Pick the COMBI-Rotor Separately

Pick the C2417-RCMB separately when:

  • Replacement / spare for the included rotor on bundled chassis variants
  • Additional rotor for multi-rotor facility procurement (one chassis with multiple rotors swapped between cycles)
  • Pair with C2417-R-NR (no-rotor refrigerated chassis) at first procurement

MC-24 Rotor Family

SKUFormatList price
C2417-RCMB (this product)24 Γ— 1.5/2.0 mL + 2 PCR strips (default-included)$607
C2417-2420H24 Γ— 1.5/2.0 mL hermetically sealed$904
C2417-32024 Γ— PCR strip rotor$854
C2417-R58 Γ— 5 mL rotor$1,197

Ordering & Configuration

Pair with MC-24 family chassis.

Confirm at quote: chassis pairing, replacement / additional rotor justification, and lead time.

Warranty: Per Benchmark Scientific standard accessory terms.

MC-24 COMBI-rotor: default-included rotor sold separately as replacement / additional / for no-rotor chassis. See C2417 anchor for full MC-24 family detail.

βœ…

Authorized Distributor

Genuine, factory-warrantied units

🚚

Ships from USA

Domestic freight and parcel carriers

πŸ’¬

Expert Support

Real specialists who know the equipment

πŸ’°

Competitive Pricing

Authorized-partner pricing

Frequently Asked Questions

Why Legacy Lab Supplies?

πŸ†

Authorized Dealer

We are an authorized distributor for Yamato Scientific, Haier Biomedical, Scientemp, Benchmark Scientific, and True Scientific. Every unit comes with full manufacturer warranty and factory support.

πŸ’‘

Expert Guidance

Not sure which model fits your lab? Our team speaks your language. We help you spec the right equipment for your exact application and budget.

πŸ“‹

Procurement Made Easy

PO-friendly, quote-ready, and net-term capable. We work with universities, hospitals, and government labs. No friction, no hassle.

πŸ’°

Competitive Pricing

Competitive pricing on the page, and we'll match any legitimate competitor price. You get premium equipment without the premium markup.

🚚

Reliable Fulfillment

Direct to your dock. You get the latest stock straight from the source. If we don't have inventory, we work with the manufacturer to get what you need.

🀝

Long-Term Partner

Legacy Lab Supplies isn't just a transaction. We're building a long-term relationship with every lab we serve, from first quote to repeat orders.