Skip to main content
Legacy Lab SuppliesPO
๐Ÿ”
Benchmark Scientific D1132-01TP Homogenizers & Cell Lysis
Part of the Benchmark Scientific Bulk homogenizer beads and tubes Family ยท Compare all 6 models

Bulk Beads (Zirconium, 0.1 mm Triple-Pure Molecular Biology Grade, 250 g)

Our price$512.10
The D1132-01TP is the bulk zirconium Triple-Pure bead variant at 0.1 mm size, 250 g pack, $512 ($2.05 per gram).
1
๐Ÿ’ฐ

Volume Pricing

Sign in and place an order to unlock bulk pricing.

๐Ÿ”„

Auto-Reorder

Unlocks with a Credit account. Contact us to apply.

๐Ÿ“ฆ

Bundle & Save

Unlocks with a Credit account. Contact us to apply.

View Spec Sheet
SKU: D1132-01TP

The D1132-01TP is the bulk zirconium Triple-Pure bead variant at 0.1 mm size, 250 g pack, $512 ($2.05 per gram). NEW SUBFAMILY: D1132 Bulk Zirconium Triple-Pure beads for facility-loaded workflows requiring molecular biology grade (ultra-low contamination) zirconium beads. 60% per-gram premium over D1131 silica bulk ($1.28/g), reflects zirconium higher density + Triple-Pure purity grade.

Key Specifications

SKUD1132-01TP
Bead materialZirconium Triple-Pure Molecular Biology Grade
Bead size0.1 mm
Pack quantity250 g (300 g for the 3.0 mm D1132-30TP variant)
Per-gram cost$2.05
Compatible empty tubesD1031-T20 (1000/pk), D1031-T21 (50/pk)
Compatible chassisD1030 BeadBug 3, D1036 BeadBug 6
Sister D1132 sizesD1132-05TP (0.5mm), D1132-10TP (1.0mm), D1132-15TP (1.5mm), D1132-30TP (3.0mm): all $512
Sister bulk silicaD1131-* ($256 / 200g, $1.28/g): non-Triple-Pure standard grade
List price$512

Bulk Bead Economics

For facility-loaded workflows at scale:

Bead chemistryBulk per-gram costEquivalent prefilled-tube costBulk break-even
Silica (D1131 family)$1.28/g$2.72/tube prefilled~6-7 packs
Zirconium Triple-Pure (D1132 family, this product)$2.05/g$3.79/tube prefilled~10-12 packs

Pick the D1132-01TP when:

  • Facility runs high-throughput BeadBug workflows at scale
  • Triple-Pure Molecular Biology Grade required for sensitive downstream analysis
  • Custom bead-mass loading. Facility-specific protocols
  • Method-development workflows at zirconium chemistry tier

D1132 Bead Size Family

SKUBead sizePackList price
D1132-01TP (this product)0.1 mm250 g$512
D1132-05TP0.5 mm250 g$512
D1132-10TP1.0 mm250 g$512
D1132-15TP1.5 mm250 g$512
D1132-30TP3.0 mm300 g (larger pack for largest beads)$512

Ordering & Configuration

Pair with D1031-T20 / -T21 empty tubes.

Confirm at quote: empty tube pairing, intended Triple-Pure workflow context, bead-mass-per-tube loading protocol, and lead time.

Warranty: Per Benchmark Scientific standard consumable terms.

D1132 bulk zirconium Triple-Pure family: premium chemistry for sensitive workflows. Sister D1131 silica bulk ($256 / 200g) covers standard non-Triple-Pure workflows at lower cost.

โœ…

Authorized Distributor

Genuine, factory-warrantied units

๐Ÿšš

Ships from USA

Domestic freight and parcel carriers

๐Ÿ’ฌ

Expert Support

Real specialists who know the equipment

๐Ÿ’ฐ

Competitive Pricing

Authorized-partner pricing

Frequently Asked Questions

Why Legacy Lab Supplies?

๐Ÿ†

Authorized Dealer

We are an authorized distributor for Yamato Scientific, Haier Biomedical, Scientemp, Benchmark Scientific, and True Scientific. Every unit comes with full manufacturer warranty and factory support.

๐Ÿ’ก

Expert Guidance

Not sure which model fits your lab? Our team speaks your language. We help you spec the right equipment for your exact application and budget.

๐Ÿ“‹

Procurement Made Easy

PO-friendly, quote-ready, and net-term capable. We work with universities, hospitals, and government labs. No friction, no hassle.

๐Ÿ’ฐ

Competitive Pricing

Competitive pricing on the page, and we'll match any legitimate competitor price. You get premium equipment without the premium markup.

๐Ÿšš

Reliable Fulfillment

Direct to your dock. You get the latest stock straight from the source. If we don't have inventory, we work with the manufacturer to get what you need.

๐Ÿค

Long-Term Partner

Legacy Lab Supplies isn't just a transaction. We're building a long-term relationship with every lab we serve, from first quote to repeat orders.